?

Log in

No account? Create an account

The Past | The Previous

Building the Suspense

Last night, my friend L, who is a fashion photographer, told me she is working on a black and white shoot as a projected charity book. To mix in with the beautiful models she knows, there'll be an ugly writer, which is me.

We'll, maybe there'll be more ugly writers. Maybe there'll be none. I have no real idea what she's doing. I simply agreed to it, cause she does good photos.

Also, tomorrow, I will be announcing something cool, so you want to tune into that.

Comments

( 22 Soaking Up Bandwidth — Soak Up Bandwidth )
underdogautopsy
Oct. 16th, 2007 02:37 am (UTC)
I'll be tuning in tomorrow anyway, but in the meantime I ask... Hmmmm, what emo music? Should I be upset?
benpeek
Oct. 16th, 2007 02:38 am (UTC)
i think it was linkin park. the ipod is shuffling.
kathrynlinge
Oct. 16th, 2007 03:11 am (UTC)
Will we get to see pics?
benpeek
Oct. 16th, 2007 05:31 am (UTC)
if it's possible, sure.
crookfactory
Oct. 16th, 2007 05:00 am (UTC)
You're announcing an election too? Damnit, aren't you just a follower
benpeek
Oct. 16th, 2007 05:31 am (UTC)
i just wanna be president, is all.
lucius_t
Oct. 16th, 2007 10:31 am (UTC)
OK, it's tomorrow already. So...? ;)
benpeek
Oct. 16th, 2007 12:16 pm (UTC)
i'm running for president!
elenuial
Oct. 16th, 2007 02:36 pm (UTC)
You could start handing out awards...
benpeek
Oct. 16th, 2007 11:12 pm (UTC)
it's part of the president gig, right? hand out awards to people who don't deserve 'em?
lucius_t
Oct. 16th, 2007 03:37 pm (UTC)
Can I have an award? Somethg either with a platypus or a sword maiden?
benpeek
Oct. 16th, 2007 11:12 pm (UTC)
you could just move to australia to get the last one ;)
lucius_t
Oct. 17th, 2007 12:29 am (UTC)
Well, there's a thought. Though robbing a traveling Aussie who owns one might be easier--I assume that they would carry it with them.
benpeek
Oct. 17th, 2007 12:30 am (UTC)
duuuude. i dunno. they're awful protective of their girlie trophies down here.
lucius_t
Oct. 17th, 2007 12:34 am (UTC)
You've tried, have you?
benpeek
Oct. 17th, 2007 12:36 am (UTC)
well. i needed money. i thought i could sell them on ebay to wannabe authors. just chisel of their names an all...
lucius_t
Oct. 17th, 2007 12:39 am (UTC)
So you were busted and sentenced to a five-spot in Toongabbie. :)
benpeek
Oct. 17th, 2007 12:40 am (UTC)
nah, this where i fled to for hiding. who'd look for me here?
lucius_t
Oct. 17th, 2007 12:44 am (UTC)
Serves you right for hooking peeps to Summer Heights High...
benpeek
Oct. 17th, 2007 12:47 am (UTC)
haha. how much of that have you watched now?
lucius_t
Oct. 17th, 2007 01:13 am (UTC)
A shitload. :)

Siz episodes...
benpeek
Oct. 17th, 2007 01:57 am (UTC)
i'm gonna have to catch up, man. it's a cool show, tho.
( 22 Soaking Up Bandwidth — Soak Up Bandwidth )