?

Log in

No account? Create an account

The Past | The Previous

self portrait


in one moment, i will shove crushed bird eggs into the mouth of a clown. in one moment, i will shove crushed birds eggs into the mouth of a clown.


Comments

( 17 Soaking Up Bandwidth — Soak Up Bandwidth )
scarlet_arts
Sep. 12th, 2004 05:38 am (UTC)
Let's hear it for peer pressure!

'pip 'ray!
'pip 'ray!
'pip 'ray!
benpeek
Sep. 12th, 2004 05:42 am (UTC)
heh. i was always going to do it, but i had to wait for free time to upload it into the image thing. (which yeah, i know is beta. still, worked.)
scarlet_arts
Sep. 12th, 2004 06:06 am (UTC)
Before I forget (again) do you have a dvd drive in your machine? I can dump all these mp3s on a single dvd if you do...
benpeek
Sep. 12th, 2004 06:09 am (UTC)
yep, i do :)
scarlet_arts
Sep. 12th, 2004 06:10 am (UTC)
swoooit mate, swoooit.
drjon
Sep. 12th, 2004 05:42 am (UTC)

Damned clowns. They must suffer!
benpeek
Sep. 12th, 2004 05:51 am (UTC)
yes, they must.

(aw. updating the post doesn't change birds to bird. crap.)
shadowsandice
Sep. 12th, 2004 05:48 am (UTC)
I see no biker. It's the glasses. Maybe with the docs.

(What did dem wee unborn birdies every do to you?)
benpeek
Sep. 12th, 2004 05:52 am (UTC)
i'm sure if you ask joey_jojo in some post just a bit back, she'll support the biker thing.
benpeek
Sep. 12th, 2004 05:54 am (UTC)
and as for the eggs, i was actually just thinking of the egg someone threw at my car last night at three in the morning as i was coming home. an odd thing, really.
shadowsandice
Sep. 12th, 2004 05:57 am (UTC)
Sad. Sitting there with their eggs, being so bad. Not that much traffic at 3am.
benpeek
Sep. 12th, 2004 06:03 am (UTC)
no. what struck me as odd about it (and this is pretty much my thoughts about it) was, 'there's no traffic and it's fucking cold out there. i hope hitting me ensures you stay out there longer.'

my other thought was, 'was that an egg?'
studebakerhawk
Sep. 12th, 2004 04:01 pm (UTC)
The egg is the most overrated invention since the ferris wheel.
benpeek
Sep. 13th, 2004 05:14 am (UTC)
i rather wish houses were shaped like eggs, actually.
joey_j0jo
Sep. 13th, 2004 01:47 am (UTC)
You know, I still have that picture on my phone.. hmm.. =)
benpeek
Sep. 13th, 2004 05:04 am (UTC)
i don't think anyone needs anymore pics of me, thank you very much.
future_conduit
Sep. 13th, 2004 05:42 am (UTC)
a few years ago, i was riding my bike to work when a black commodore with tinted windows slowed down as i approched it. the window wound down to reveal a smirking guy with a baseball cap on backwards (and i very much doubt he was on his way to play/watch a game of baseball). then suddenly there was a stinging sensation eminating from my right hand. the stinging sensation slowly changed into a slimey, gooey sensation. and i looked down to notice that my hand was covered in what was once, potentially, a chicken.

i was deeply offended. but by the time i had bearings enough to hurl the only ammunition i was armed with, i found myself shouting insults to an empty street.

it took 6-8 co-workers laughing at me hysterically before i even considered that maybe i was the punch-line to this joke.
( 17 Soaking Up Bandwidth — Soak Up Bandwidth )